LIST OF PARTICIPANTS
ARMENIA |
|
ARF Armenian Socialist Party |
Giro Manoyan |
Eduard Ghazaryan |
|
Yuri Navoyan |
|
AZERBAIJAN |
|
Social Democratic Party of Azerbaijan, SDPA |
Ayaz Mutalibov |
Araz Alizadeh |
|
Nizami Kuliev |
|
BELARUS |
|
Belarusian Social Democratic Party (NH) |
Oksana Bernatskaya |
Sergei Kulinich |
|
Marina Adamovich |
|
Pavel Kudyukin |
|
BULGARIA |
|
Bulgarian Socialdemocracy, BSD |
Alexander Tomov |
FRANCE |
|
Socialist Party, PS |
Wladimir Matchabelli |
GERMANY |
|
Social Democratic Party of Germany, SPD |
Frank Schauff |
GREECE |
|
Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK |
Paulina Lampsa |
Alexandra Verykokou |
|
HUNGARY |
|
Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP |
Alexandra Dobolyi |
(Chair of the Committee) |
|
József Meruk |
|
Yiannis Latoudis |
|
ITALY |
|
Democrats of the Left, DS |
Luciano Vecchi |
Giovanni Magnolini |
|
MOLDOVA |
|
Social Democratic Party of Moldova |
Eduard Musçuc |
Victor Ciobanu |
|
NETHERLANDS |
|
Labour Party, PvdA |
Kirsten Meijer |
POLAND |
|
Democratic Left Alliance, SLD |
Tadeusz Iwinski |
(Vice-Chair of Committee) |
|
RUSSIAN FEDERATION |
|
Social Democratic Party of Russia, SDPR |
Vladimir Kishenin |
Boris Guseletov |
|
Boris Orlov |
|
Igor Akuratov |
|
SWEDEN |
|
Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP |
Urban Ahlin |
UKRAINE |
|
Socialist Party of Ukraine, SPU |
Vitaliy Shybko |
UKRAINE |
|
Social Democratic Party of Ukraine, SDPU |
Olena Skomoroshchenko |
Socialist International |
Luis Ayala |
(Secretary General) |
|
Latifa Perry |
|
Sophie Thérouanne |
|
Socialist International Women, SIW |
Antigoni Dimitriadi |
Party of European Socialists, PES |
Yonnec Polet |
Guests: |
|
BELARUS |
|
Belarusian Social Democratic Party (Hramada) |
Alexei Karol |
Irina Kazulina |
|
Belarusian Social Democratic Party, BSDP |
Stanislav Shushkevich |
Belarusian Labour Party, BLP |
Aliaksandr Bukhvosta |
Belarusian Communist Party, BCP |
Siarhey Kaliakin |
MOLDOVA |
|
Democratic Party of Moldova |
Dumitru Diacov |
RUSSIA |
|
Serguei Babourine, Vice-Speaker of the State Duma, Party of People’s Will |
|
Serguei A. Battchikov, Director, International Research Institute for Management Sciences |
|
Sergey Y. Glaziev, Member of the State Duma |
|
Gennadi Gudkov, People’s Party of Russia |
|
Ilia Konstantinov, Party of Social Justice of Russia |
|
Nelly Mukhametshina, President’s Administration |
|
Valentina B. Savostyanova, Member of the State Duma | |
Oleg Shein, Member of the State Duma | |
Vasili Shestakov, United Socialist Party of Russia | |
Guest foundations: | |
Friedrich Ebert Foundation | Matthes Buhbe |
Jean Jaurès Foundation |
Michel Thauvin |
If you are looking for an earlier meeting, please consult the LIBRARY section.