LIST OF PARTICIPANTS
ANGOLA |
|
MPLA |
Paulo T.Jorge |
Pedro Chaves |
|
BENIN |
|
Social Democratic Party, PSD |
Emmanuel Golou |
Clément Houinou |
|
Patrice Gangnito |
|
Narcisse Klao |
|
Cephis Beo Aguiar |
|
Cyprien Koboude |
|
Cyprienne Kounade |
|
BURKINA FASO |
|
Party for Democracy and Progress/ |
|
Socialist Party, PDP/PS |
Ali Lankoande |
Théodore D. Sawadogo |
|
François O. Kabore |
|
CAMEROON |
|
Social Democratic Front, SDF |
John Fru N’di |
Augustin Mbami |
|
CAPE VERDE |
|
African Party of Cape Verde’s Independence, |
|
PAICV |
Ramiro Azevedo |
COTE D’IVOIRE |
|
Ivorian Popular Front, FPI |
Laurent Akoun |
William Edmond Ateby |
|
DENMARK |
|
Social Democratic Party, SDP |
Steen Christensen |
EQUATORIAL GUINEA |
|
Convergence for Social Democracy, CPDS |
Jesús Ela Abeme |
Wenceslao Mansogo Alo |
|
FRANCE |
|
Socialist Party, PS |
Thomas Melonio |
GABON |
|
Gabonese Party for Progress, PGP |
Auguste Nguembhyt |
GERMANY |
|
Social Democratic Party of Germany, SPD |
Jen Hettmann |
GHANA |
|
National Democratic Congress, NDC |
Kwabena Adjei |
John Evans Atta-Mills |
|
Johnson Asiedu Nketiah |
|
Kofi Awoonor |
|
Alban Bagbin |
|
Tsatsu Tsikata |
|
Hannah Tetteh |
|
Ama Benyiwa-Doe |
|
GREECE |
|
Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK |
Paulina Lampsa |
Theodoros Tsikas |
|
ITALY |
|
Democrats of the Left, DS |
Gianfranco Brusasco |
MAURITANIA |
|
Assembly for Democratic Forces, RFD |
Yahya Attigh |
NIGER |
|
Party for Democracy and Socialism of Niger, |
|
PNDS |
Gado Foumakoye |
NORWAY |
|
Norwegian Labour Party, DNA |
Maria Hevzy |
PORTUGAL |
|
Socialist Party, PS |
José Lello |
SENEGAL |
|
Socialist Party, PS |
Ousmane Tanor Dieng |
(Chair of the Committee) |
|
Jacques Baudin |
|
SOUTH AFRICA |
|
African National Congress, ANC |
Kopeng Obed Bapela |
George Mpapele |
|
SPAIN |
|
Spanish Socialist Workers’ Party, PSOE |
Orestes Suárez |
SWEDEN |
|
Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP |
Joe Frans |
TOGO |
|
Democratic Convention of African Peoples, |
|
CDPA |
Pascal Komlan Adoko |
Socialist International |
Luis Ayala |
(Secretary General) |
|
Sophie Thérouanne |
|
Guests : |
|
GAMBIA |
|
United Democratic Party |
Yaya Jallow |
GUINEA-BISSAU |
|
African Party of the Independence of |
|
Guinea and Cape Verde, PAIGC |
Rui de Araujo Gomes |
Jean Jaurès Foundation |
Guy Labertit |
Observers: |
|
Polisario Front |
Mohamed Yeslem Beissat |
If you are looking for an earlier meeting, please consult the LIBRARY section.